Livraison Gratuite dès 40€ 
+ Offert : Guide des Minéraux

GDPR

Actions implemented for GDPR

--

Time stamp - Hash Biomineral GDPR compliance.

Time-stamped certificate of deposit N°D44231-188

  • 1. Identity of the controller

The person responsible for collecting and processing data on the Site is Omineral France.

  • 2. Identity of the Data Protection Officer

The Data Protection Officer is Deshoulières Avocats Associés, 121 boulevard de Sébastopol 75002 Paris, tel. : +33.1.77.62.82.03, rgpd@deshoulieres-avocats.com, www.deshoulieres-avocats.com.

  • 3. Data collected
  • 3.1 Data collected from customers

As part of its contractual relations, Omineral France may collect and process information from its Customers, namely: surnames, first names, telephone number, postal addresses, email addresses, contract history.

  • 3.2 Purposes of collecting personal data

The data collected during the contractual relationship is subject to automated processing for the purpose of:

  • execute contractual commitments;
  • contacting Customers;
  • avoid illicit or illegal activity;
  • enforce terms and conditions;
  • initiate legal proceedings;
  • verify the identity of Clients;

  • 3.3 Legal bases for processing

The data collected has a contractual relationship as its legal basis.

  • 3.4 Data recipients

The data collected can only be consulted by Omineral France within the limits strictly necessary for the performance of contractual commitments.

These data, whether in individual or approvedged form, are never made freely viewable by a third-party natural person.

  • 3.5 Duration of retention of personal data

The personal data collected is kept for the duration of the contractual relationship, and for the time during which Omineral France may be held liable.

After the retention period, Omineral France undertakes to permanently delete the data of the persons concerned without keeping a copy.

  • 3.6 Security and confidentiality of personal data

Personal data is stored in secure conditions, using current technical means, in compliance with the provisions of the General Regulations on Data Protection and national legislation in force.

Access to the premises of Omineral France is also secure.

  • 3.7 Data minimization

Omineral France may also collect and process any data voluntarily transmitted by its Customers.

Omineral France directs its Customers to provide personal data strictly necessary for the performance of contractual commitments.

Omineral France undertakes to store and process only the data strictly necessary for its professional activities, and will delete any data received that is not useful for its activities as soon as possible.

  • 4.Respect for rights

Customers of Omineral France have the following rights regarding their personal data, which they can exercise by writing to the postal address of Omineral France or by filling out the online contact form

  • 4.1 Right to information, access and communication of data

Omineral France Customers have the possibility of accessto the personal data which the concern.

Due to the 'obligation of securitycurité and confidentiality in the processing of data at characterpersonal era which falls to Omineral France, the requestss will be only processedes if Clients report proof of their identity, in particular by producing 'a scan of their title of'valid identity (if requested by the electronic form dedié) or 'a signed photocopy of their title of'valid identity (in the event of a request sent by written), both accompanied by the words "I certify on my honor that the copy of this identity document is consistent with the original. Done at … on …”, followed by their signature.

To help them in their procedure, Clients will find here a letter template developed by the CNIL.

  • 4.2 Right to rectification, deletion and right to be forgotten

Omineral France Customers have the possibility of requesting the rectification, updating, blocking or even the 'deletion of their personal data, which may be the case échbeing inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsoletetes.

Omineral France Customers may alsodset general guidelinesn and specific measures relating to the fate of personal dataafter their dececes. The case beingchbeing, the heirs of'a deceased personc édé may demand that the death of their loved one be taken into consideration and/or that the necessary updates be made .

To help them in their process, Clients will find here a letter template developed by the CNIL.

  • 4.3 Right to object to data processing

Omineral France Customers have the possibility to oppose the processing of their personal data.

To help them in their process, Clients will find here a letter template developed by the CNIL.

  • 4.4 Right to data portability

Omineral France Customers have the right to receive the personal data they have provided to Omineral France in a transferable, open and readable format.

  • 45 Right to restriction of processing

Omineral France Customers have the right to request that the processing of their personal data by Omineral France be limited. Thus, their data can only be kept and no longer used by Omineral France.

  • 4.6 Response times

Omineral France undertakes to rrespond to any request for access, rectification or ' opposition or any other additional request for 'information within a reasonable period of time, which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of the request.

  • 4.7 Complaint to the competent authority

If Omineral France's Customers consider that Omineral France does not comply with s obligations with regard to their personal data, they may submit a complaint or request to theauthorityé compétry. In France, the authorityé compis the Cnil to which they can send a request here.

  • 5 Transfer of collected data
  • 5.1 Transfer to partners

Omineral France uses authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of data from its Customers. These service providers may be located outside theEuropean Union.

Omineral France has previously ensured the implementation by its service providers of adequate guarantees and compliance with strict confidentiality conditions, use and protection of data, for example via the US Privacy Shield.

Omineral France uses the following subcontractors:

Partner Recipient Country Processing done Guarantees
OVH France Website hosting. https://ovhcloud.com/legal/privacy-policy
Shopify Ireland Online store management service. https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR
Tidio USA Chat service with the Internet user https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR
Pinterest USA Management of people's opinions
on products, services or content.
https://policy.pinterest.com/fr/privacy-policy#section-residents-of-the-eea)
Facebook Analytics USA Elaboration of commercial statistics in order to generate reports on Internet user interactions. https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
Facebook Ads Manager USA Carrying out operations
relating to prospecting.
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
Youtube USA Management of people's opinions
on products, services or content.
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
Facebook USA Management of people's opinions
on products, services or content
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
Google Ads USA Carrying out operations
relating to prospecting.
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fr
Google Analytics USA Management of people's opinions
on products, services or content.
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fr
Instagram USA Carrying out operations
relating to prospecting.

Standard contractual clause (see general conditions)

Strip USA Online payment service. https://stripe.com/en/privacy
Paypal USA Online payment service. https://www.paypal.com/fr/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

  • 5.2 Transfer on requisition or court order

Customers also consent to Omineral France communicating the data collected to any person, at the request of a state authority or by judicial decision.

  • 5.3 Transfer as part of a merger or acquisition

If Omineral France is involved in a merger, a sale of assets, a financing transaction, a liquidation or bankruptcy or in an acquisition of all or part of its activity by another company, the Clients agree that the data collected is transmitted by Omineral France to this company and that this company operates the processing of personal data referred to in these General Conditions of Service instead of Omineral France.

.